Privacy Policy

1. Data protection at a glance

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. More detailed information on data protection can be found below.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected by you providing it to us. This may, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected in order to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this purpose and for further questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

2. General notes and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The data controller for this website is:

tetralog systems AG
Landsberger Str. 98
80339 München
Deutschland

CEO: Andreas Wölfer
Registered office: Munich
Registration court: Amtsgericht Munich
Commercial register: HRB 129168

Telephone: +49 (0)89 9901998-0
Fax: +49 (0)89 9901998-9
Email: mail@investsolutions.de

The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

tetralog systems AG
Datenschutzbeauftragter
Landsberger Straße 98
D-80339 München

Phone: 089/461391-0
E-mail: dsb@tetralog.de

3. Your pricacy rights

Information, correction, deletion, blocking (Art. 15-18 GDPR)

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. For this as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Please note that the right to information and the right to deletion are subject to certain restrictions according to §§ 34 and 35 BDSG.

Right to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR)

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data (Art. 21 GDPR)

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal e-mail making this request is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities (Art. 77  GDPR)

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection authorities and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

4.Data collection on our website

Cookies

This website does not use cookies.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in “server log files”. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The recipients of this data may be technical service providers who are responsible for the operation and maintenance of the website. We have concluded corresponding order processing agreements with these service providers.

The data will be stored for a maximum period of 6 months.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. f  GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the secure and technically error-free operation of the website.

5. Newsletter

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information.

Recipients of this data may be technical service providers who are responsible for sending the newsletter. We have concluded corresponding order processing contracts with these service providers. We do not pass on the data beyond this.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” or “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide us with for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes will remain unaffected by this.

6. Social Media Integration

LinkedIn

Our website links to our corporate presence on LinkedIn. The operator of the corresponding pages is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By clicking on the link (and only then), a direct connection is established between your browser and the LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn also learns from which page the call was made. We have no influence on the further processing of this data by LinkedIn. Please consult LinkedIn’s privacy policy at https://de.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Last update: 18/11/2021